Wine tasting with local cheese and jams
Rostomaant MaraniWine Tasting / Wine Tasting
Indulge in a unique and authentic Georgian wine tasting experience with our exclusive degustation package.
Our package includes three exceptional wines, each with its distinct flavor and character. You will taste: Rkatsiteli Qvevri amber dry wine, Saperavi Qvevri red dry wine, and Saperavi Qvevri dessert wine – Rostwine (fortified wine). We’ve also included grape Chacha, a traditional Georgian spirit.
To complement the wines, we offer a carefully curated tasting of local artisanal bread, handcrafted cheese, and homemade jams. The bread is freshly baked, the cheese is sourced from local cheesemakers, and the jams are made from seasonal Georgian fruits. These pairings elevate the wine tasting and showcase the true flavors of Georgia.
For guests who enjoy barbecue experiences, we also offer a local Georgian barbecue tasting (mtsvadi) prepared over vine wood, as well as a vegetarian barbecue made with seasoned grilled vegetables (optional upon request).
If you wish to extend your visit, we offer comfortable accommodation in our guesthouse. We have two cozy rooms, each featuring a private bathroom, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful atmosphere of our family winery. You are welcome to stay overnight and continue exploring the charm of our vineyard and surroundings.
For your convenience, we also provide an optional transfer car service from Tbilisi or Signagi for an additional fee. This service ensures a comfortable and stress-free trip to our winery should you require transportation.
Our degustation package is perfect for wine lovers and curious travelers seeking to explore Georgia’s rich and diverse wine culture. We are proud to offer an unforgettable experience filled with authentic hospitality, cuisine, and premium Qvevri wines.
Book now and savor the taste of Georgia!